CV

theatre

2019 

Schalek / Anna, OSTATNIE DNI LUDZKOSCI, Teatr A Part (Poland), Marcin Herich & Yuri Birte Anderson

Shona, LOST AT SEA, Perth Theatre & Tour, Ian Brown (World Premiere)

2018 

Schalek / Anna, THE LAST DAYS OF MANKIND, Leith Theatre, Yuri Birte Anderson & John Paul McGroarty

Mary, Queen of Scots, THE GLOVE THIEF, The Bunker, Sara Joyce 

Various, THEATRE UNCUT: POWER PLAYS, Braw Fox  at Traverse Theatre/ Tron Theatre, Jo Rush

Crofter's Wife, THE CHEVIOT, THE STAG, AND THE BLACK, BLACK OIL, The Spotlight Prize Showcase, Sarah Frankcom & Atri Banerjee

Lottie, TRIGGERED, New Diorama, Gillian King 

Lady Windermere, LADY WINDEMERE'S FAN, Drama Studio London, Max Key

Lady Fancyfull, THE PROVOKED WIFE, Drama Studio London, Granville Saxton

2017

Snow White, SNOW WHITE, London Tour, Dir. John Griffiths 

Puck, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Drama Studio London, Kit Thacker

Pol/ Lucy / Girl, SCRIBBLE, Assembly Roxy, Amy McKenzie ( ART Award ) 

Anne Boleyn, ALL IS TRUE ( HENRY VIII ), Drama Studio London, Crispin Harris

Lucio, MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Drama Studio London, Crispin Harris

Irina, THREE SISTERS, Drama Studio London, Brendan Murray

The Bride, BLOOD WEDDING, Drama Studio London, Holly Wilson

2016

Ange, PROGRESS, Drama Studio London, Illona Linthwaite

2015

Faith, YOU ARE NOW CONNECTED,  World Dramaturgy, Limewharf, Tom Brocklehurst

2014

Carol, CAROL OF THE BELLS, Urban Fox,  Amy McKenzie

Coulter, THE FINGER OF GOD, Urban Fox, Jo Rush

B, THE MOST HORRIFIC, Urban Fox , Amy McKenzie 

Flora , A SLIGHT ACHE,  East Kilbride Arts 

Beverly, ABIGAIL'S PARTY, East Kilbride Arts 


radio

2018

The Porter/ Witch, MACBETH,  Almost Tangible, Carl Prekopp

Fisherwoman, 20,000 LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA , BBC Radio Drama, Marc Beeby

Lead, BRIDGES, OVER THE CLYDE, Timber & Battery 

Wife, CULTURALLY SPEAKING WITH PENNY HAYMAKER, Bison Arts, Jilly Bond

2014

Jane Crowther, SPINNING ROTOCROPTER (Doric Language Radio Play), SHMU FM, Alec Westwood 


r & D

2019

Harriet, I WANT YOU TO F*CK ME, Gabriella Sloss & Playwrights Studio Scotland, Stasi Schaeffer

Younger Woman, THE GOOD POEM, Ellen Renton & Playwrights Studio Scotland, Fiona MacKinnon

Dani, THE WOODS THE TREES, Diane Stewart & Playwrights Studio Scotland, Stasi Schaeffer

Sally, REMEMBER THE FUTURE, Horsecross Arts & Morna Young, Rosa Duncan

2018

Sophia Jex-Blake, THE EDINBURGH SEVEN, John Kielty

 

2017

Anna, THE LAST DAYS OF MANKIND, Theaterlabor Bielefeld & Leith Theatre, Yuri Birte Anderson & John Paul McGroarty 

2015

Maggie, GRANITE ( Script Development ), National Theatre of Scotland , Simon Sharkey & Peter Arnott


film

2015

Mhairi, AN SGIAN FUAR (Gaelic Short), Pictimage, Alec Westwood


LANGUAGES

English - Fluent, Doric - Fluent, French - Basic, Spanish - Basic, Russian - Basic

(Has performed in Gaelic, German & Polish)

SPORT

Archery, Mountain Hiking, Open-Water Swimming, Strength Conditioning, Weight-training

MOVEMENT

Modern Jive*, Bachata, Blues, Physical Theatre*, Salsa, Scottish Country

Wheelchair DanceSport*: Ballroom & Latin, Line-Dancing

skills